Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tchefuncte Disposal

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a waste management company. The company offers convenient and affordable waste collection services to homes and businesses in a number of communities in St. Tammany Parish.

Formerly Known As
JMS Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Progressive Waste Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1542
  • Covington, LA 70434
  • United States

Tchefuncte Disposal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tchefuncte Disposal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tchefuncte Disposal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tchefuncte Disposal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook