Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vimercati

Vimercati?uq=kzBhZRuG
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of electro-mechanical and mechatronics automotive components. The company's electro-mechanical and mechatronics automotive components such as switches, multi-function panels and advanced integrated sensors, enable Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and Tier-1 system suppliers to choose from a wide range of quality products at affordable prices.

Formerly Known As
OMV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Viney
Primary Office
  • Via Vincenzo Monti, 38
  • Milan
  • 20016 Pero
  • Italy

+39 02 000000

Vimercati Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vimercati‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vimercati Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vimercati‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vimercati Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aldo Bianchi Vimercati President and Chief Executive Officer