Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NorthState

NorthState?uq=w9if130k
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology and managed services intended to offer customized services to suit the requirements. The company's information technology and managed services provides tailor-made services to meet the needs including cloud, data center colocation and enterprise management services, enabling clients to get access to managed information technology services.

Formerly Known As
DataChambers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
North State Communications
Primary Office
  • Charlotte, NC
  • United States

+1 (704) 000-0000

NorthState Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NorthState‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NorthState Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Kottyan Chief Executive Officer
Joel Lemke President