Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vermes Microdispensing

Vermes Microdispensing
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of microdispensing concepts and systems for adhesives, silicones, greases, solvents and other fluids. The company offers various micro and hot metal dispensing systems, tappets, nozzle inserts, sealings, and tools, enabling clients in the semiconductor, electronics, precision mechanics and optoelectronics industries to achieve contact-free dispensing of highly viscous media droplets in the micro and nano-liter range at theoretical frequencies of more than 3000 Hertz.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vermes Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Palnkamer Street. 18
  • 83624 Otterfing
  • Germany

+49 08024 00000

Vermes Microdispensing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vermes Microdispensing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vermes Microdispensing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vermes Microdispensing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vermes Microdispensing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jurgen Staedtler Chief Executive Officer