Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tokai Carbon GE Holding

2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of graphite electrodes. The company's graphite electrodes are utilized for making electric arc furnace steel and it has electrical conductivity and anti-thermal shock capability, enabling electrical and mechanical industries to enhance their products with the help of graphite electrodes.

Formerly Known As
SGL GE Carbon Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 160 Greentree Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Dover, DE
  • United States

Tokai Carbon GE Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tokai Carbon GE Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tokai Carbon GE Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tokai Carbon GE Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tokai Carbon GE Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Carlton President