Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Central Bank of Jefferson County

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's commercial banking services include savings account, current account, loan facilities and other related services enabling the customers to manage their money.

Formerly Known As
First Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Central Bank
Primary Office
  • 4630 Taylorsville Road
  • Louisville, KY 40220
  • United States

Central Bank of Jefferson County Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Central Bank of Jefferson County‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Central Bank of Jefferson County Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Wheeler President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »