XS Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XSF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

XS Financial General Information

Description

XS Financial Inc specializes in providing equipment leasing solutions in the United States to owners/operators of cannabis and hemp companies, including cultivators, oil processors, manufacturers, testing laboratories, among others. In addition, it provides a full range of consulting services including equipment selection and procurement, through its network of preferred vendor partnerships with original equipment manufacturers and equipment distributors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xtraction Services LLC, Xtraction Services INC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1901 Avenue of the Stars
  • Suite 120
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

XS Financial Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XS Financial Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.18 $5.52M 75.5M 51.8K -$0.04

XS Financial Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 12,070 7,129 4,973 2,480
Revenue 2,287 676 2,290 0
EBITDA (1,162) (4,114) (4,561) (80)
Net Income (2,179) (5,053) (6,947) (86)
Total Assets 35,384 7,294 4,475 864
Total Debt 13,745 3,090 2,579 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

XS Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XS Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XS Financial Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Tintor Board Member & President
Alain Vachon Vice President
Justin Vuong Vice President, Corporate Development
David Kivitz Chief Executive Officer
Nelson Lamb Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

XS Financial Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Chopra XS Financial Board Member 000 0000
Antony Radbod Self Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Herman Self Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Tintor XS Financial Board Member & President 000 0000
Robert Boaz XS Financial Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

XS Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XS Financial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XS Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XS Financial Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 0 27-Jan-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Caracara Silver 12-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view XS Financial’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »