Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brado Creative Insight

Brado Creative Insight
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing and advertising agency services. The company's marketing and advertising agency services include brand positioning and messaging, consumer portraits and opportunity maps, advertising evaluation and optimization, innovation, user experience, shopper insight, digital research and global research services, enabling clients to promote their brands through creativity and enhance their business outcomes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brado Cuneo Nollau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Blue Holdings
Primary Office
  • 900 Spruce Street
  • Fourth Floor
  • Saint Louis, MO 63102
  • United States

+1 (314) 000-0000

Brado Creative Insight Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brado Creative Insight‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brado Creative Insight Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Cuneo Co-Founder, President and Chief Creative Officer
Stephen Nollau Co-Founder, President & Chief Strategy Officer