SBFC Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • IPO Registration

  • Employees
  • 2,377

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

SBFC Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financing services intended to help business owners who are underserved by traditional banks. The company has developed a "PhyGital" model which uses technology and authentic in-person service, thereby enabling customers or business owners to get loans that could support their ambitions.

Contact Information

Website
www.sbfc.com
Formerly Known As
Small Business Fincredit
Ownership Status
In IPO Registration
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 103, 1st Floor
  • C&B Square,Sangam Complex
  • Andheri East, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBFC Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBFC Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBFC Finance Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aseem Dhru Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Narayan Barasia Chief Financial Officer
VM Maneesh Chief Operating Officer
Sumeet Ghai Chief Human Resources Officer
Pankaj Poddar Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

SBFC Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SBFC Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBFC Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBFC Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Sep-2017 0000000000 00000 Specialized Finance 00000 000
To view SBFC Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SBFC Finance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 00 Specialized Finance Mumbai, India 0000
To view SBFC Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »