Quoin Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QNRX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $2.92

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Quoin Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a pharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing therapeutic products that treat rare and orphan diseases. Its pipeline comprises three products that collectively have the potential to target a broad number of rare and orphan indications, including Netherton Syndrome, Peeling Skin Syndrome, Palmoplantar Keratoderma, Epidermolysis Bullosa, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 42127 Pleasant Forest Court
  • Ashburn, VA 20148
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.92 $3.27 $2.85 - $150.00 $15.8M 4.85M 2.55M -$25.55

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (2,964) 20,750
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (16,646) (20,268) (1,944) (1,540)
Net Income (17,572) (21,463) (2,095) (1,560)
Total Assets 4,321 9,357 1,378
Total Debt 0 0 1,213 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quoin Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Myers Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gordon Dunn Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Denise Carter Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Culverwell Self Board Member 000 0000
Denise Carter Quoin Pharmaceuticals Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Langer MD Quoin Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
James Culverwell Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Cooper Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-Oct-2021 0000000000 Biotechnology 0000000 0
Skinvisible Pharmaceuticals 30-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000000 0
To view Quoin Pharmaceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Quoin Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cellect Biotechnology Biotechnology Kfar Saba, Israel 2011
00000000000 000000 Other Devices and Supplies Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view Quoin Pharmaceuticals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »