Invisible Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 380
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 40

Invisible Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a synthetic intelligence platform designed to automate daily office tasks. The company manages processes by distributing work between talented global workforce and automation tools using three integrated platforms and can operate a digital assembly line that can perform multiple time-consuming processes at once, enabling clients to focus on creative work that only they can do.

Contact Information

Website
www.inv.tech
Formerly Known As
Socrates X
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 548 Market Street
  • Suite 85820
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Invisible Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invisible Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 16-Jul-2019 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-Oct-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 $500K $1.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $700K $700K Completed Startup
To view Invisible Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invisible Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Invisible Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Invisible Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Pedraza Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marshall Sutherland Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
Scott Downes Chief Technology Officer
Keenahn Jung Senior Software Engineer
Samuel Mata Bergés Delivery Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invisible Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre de Haes Backed VC Board Member 000 0000
Francisco Pedraza Invisible Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Brysiewicz Invisible Technologies Board Member 000 0000
To view Invisible Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Invisible Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invisible Technologies Investors (40)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
B&Y Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Level Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreas Berger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barron Caster Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Qu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 investors. Get the full list »