HashChain Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

HashChain Technology General Information

Description

HashChain Technology is a Canadian cryptocurrency mining company. Its business includes keeping a record of historical coin transaction, verifying transaction, group it with others into a transaction block, and work to solve the proof-of-work cryptographic puzzle that links the new block to the blockchain. The company was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in White Rock, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chortle Capital, HashChain Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Digihost Technology
Primary Office
  • 300 - 15047 Marine Drive
  • White Rock, British Columbia V4B 1C5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HashChain Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HashChain Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HashChain Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Gray Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HashChain Technology Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 HashChain Technology Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 HashChain Technology Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HashChain Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HashChain Technology Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 14-Feb-2020 0000000 000000 Financial Software
00000000.000 02-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Social Content
000 00000 01-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 000.00 Financial Software
0000 00000000 08-May-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
Block360.Pro 15-Apr-2018 Early Stage VC Social Content
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HashChain Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Financial Software Albany, NY 0000
To view HashChain Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »