Node40 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $746K
Latest Deal Amount

Node40 General Information

Description

Developer of blockchain technology systems and decentralized applications designed to streamline and digitize the mortgage process. The company's blockchain technology systems offer blockchain accounting and dash master node services, enabling clients to calculate gains, losses and to identify whether a gain was short term or long term.

Contact Information

Website
www.node40.com
Formerly Known As
89 Unlimited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 431 Delaware Avenue
  • Albany
  • New York, NY 12209
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Node40 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2021 $746K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 31-May-2021 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 15-Feb-2018 $14.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Node40’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Node40 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Woodin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer
Mike Sullivan Chief Operating Officer
Sean Ryan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Node40’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Node40 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial