Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel General Information

Description

A 383 bedroom hotel located in Massachusetts, United States. The hotel offers complimentary on-site fitness facilities and 3,000 square-foot downtown rooftop health club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheraton-Plaza Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Iconic Copley Plaza Hotel
Primary Office
  • 138 St. James Avenue
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairmont Copley Plaza hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial