In Good Taste Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 4

In Good Taste General Information

Description

Provider of wine tasting beverages intended to offer wine experiences from wineries around the world, through single-serving bottles. The company produces unique wines from unique regions in every box and helps to expand the wine knowledge, enabling customers to reduce waste and save money and consume wine easily.

Contact Information

Website
ingoodtaste.com
Formerly Known As
Taste It Wines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Graton, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

In Good Taste Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view In Good Taste’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

In Good Taste Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Welch Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Turner Chief Operating Officer
Zach Feinberg Co-Founder and Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

In Good Taste Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Graham JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Eric Turner Self Board Member 000 0000
To view In Good Taste’s complete board members history, request access »

In Good Taste Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

In Good Taste Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Goat Rodeo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Murano Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridge Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springdale Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view In Good Taste’s complete investors history, request access »