Spectra Services Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Spectra Services Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of field-based HVACR business services. The company's services include application, design, engineering assistance, certified air balancing, duct cleaning, system modernization, remote equipment monitoring, cooling tower installation, pump repair, replacement, refrigeration service and installation, which are done by its fully trained and certified technicians, enabling clients to achieve and maintain precise controls over their building's temperature, humidity and air quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spectra H.V.A.C. Service Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1703 New York Avenue
  • Union City, NJ 07087
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectra Services Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectra Services Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectra Services Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herb Klaar President & Co-Founder
Arlene Klaar Controller
Augie Corsini Co-Founder
To view Spectra Services Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spectra Services Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectra Services Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial