Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Community Bank of Arizona

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of community banking services. The company's services include managing savings account, issuing loans, credits and financial management, enabling customers to deposit their money safely.

Formerly Known As
Cactus Commerce Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
MidFirst Bank
Primary Office
  • 11 West Van Buren Street
  • Avondale, AZ 85323
  • United States

Community Bank of Arizona Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Community Bank of Arizona‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook