Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ping An Good Doctor

Ping An Good Doctor
2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
01833 STOCK SYMBOL
$6.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Operator of an Online-to-offline (O2O) internet healthcare company intended to develop an ecosystem of internet health industry. The company's internet healthcare platform offers online medical and wellness services, covering various segments of medical health such as online consultation, doctor-patient management, drug O2O, electronic health record, chronic disease management and child health services, enabling the users to avail a one-stop solution provider for health management

Website
Formerly Known As
Ping An Healthcare & Technology Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 201, Building A
  • No.1 Qianwan 1st Road, Shenzhen Qianhai Shenzhen-Hong Kong Cooperative Zone
  • Shenzhen, Qianhai New District
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ping An Good Doctor’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ping An Good Doctor Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$5.52 - $7.26 $6.38B $5.98 -$0.14 3.69M 1.07B

Ping An Good Doctor Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 276,418 276,418 90,303 44,379
EBITDA (144,771) (144,771) (109,843) (50,843)
Net Income (148,217) (148,217) (113,832) (51,548)
Total Assets 914,744 914,744 603,080 47,304
Total Debt 0 0 79,207 4,621
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ping An Good Doctor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ping An Good Doctor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ping An Good Doctor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ping An Good Doctor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ping An Good Doctor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wang Tao Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Ping An Good Doctor Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000 Ping An Good Doctor Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000