Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MET Laboratories

MET Laboratories?uq=K9LEA9hy
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of laboratory testing and certification services for electrical products. The company's laboratory testing and certification services for electrical products include product safety testing and certification, environmental simulation, telecom, wireless, energy star, compliance assistance and training, enabling customers to avail products or equipment which comply with government, regulatory and industry safety standards to protect populations and the workplace from potential risks associated with use.

Website
Formerly Known As
MET Electrical Testing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 914 West Patapsco Avenue
  • Baltimore, MD 21230
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

MET Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MET Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MET Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Frier President