Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

3D Couriers

3D Couriers?uq=2zON1W4M
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of courier services. The company's services include demand collection and secure delivery of consignment, next day nationwide and international services, online booking and trace and track services, enabling customers to get quality courier services at cost effective prices.

Formerly Known As
Cannon Couriers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Absolutely
Primary Office
  • 21a Brownlow Mews
  • London WC1N 2LA
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

3D Couriers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3D Couriers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3D Couriers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug Hutchison Managing Director