Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LTI Coating Technologies

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of proprietary ultraviolet radiation (UV) abrasion and chemical resistant coatings created to address the issues related to plastic and polycarbonate lenses. The company's proprietary ultraviolet radiation (UV) abrasion and chemical resistant coatings include hard, tintable and ophthalmic coatings, organic and mineral lenses, cornea stabilizing devices and related equipment, enabling optical labs, customers and lens makers to design and create durable and better coatings products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lens Tchnology I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 45 Parker
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

LTI Coating Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LTI Coating Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LTI Coating Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Quinn Vice President and General Manager