Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Defigo

Defigo
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$126K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to facilitate smart house services. The company's application utilizes smart communication and security hardware to provide features such as electronic peephole, remote controlled door opener, open door with mobile NFC as well as smart alarm and infrastructure integration, enabling house owners to communicate with visitors, open up the door and coordinate delivery of goods with their phone.

Formerly Known As
DingDongMe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Gaustadalléen 21
  • 0349 Oslo
  • Norway

+47 22 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Defigo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Defigo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $126K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Defigo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
StartupLab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Defigo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Declan McCourt Chief Operating Officer
Kristoffer Kirkevold Chief Technology Officer
Joachim Stray Founder & Board Member

Defigo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gunnar Aasbø-Skinderhaug Defigo Chairman 000 0000
Joachim Stray Defigo Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Oystein Malme Defigo Board Member 000 0000
Sebastian Gluch Defigo Board Member 000 0000