Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wellnicity

Wellnicity
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.69M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of consumer-driven at-home health test kits and professional-grade supplements. The company empowers people to take their health into their own hands with customized and convenient consultancy and products.

Formerly Known As
Unomi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4020 South Industrial
  • Suite 135
  • Austin, TX 78744
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellnicity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Wellnicity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 05-Feb-2018 $3.69M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Wellnicity Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Capstar Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Wellnicity Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kerry Brooks Chief Executive Officer
Pam Helmly Founder & Chief Scientific Officer