Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FabSol

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rubber gaskets and automotive seals. The company's focus lies in offering rubber sheeting and adhesive laminating for commercial construction and automotive market.

Website
Formerly Known As
American National Rubber (Automotive rubber fabrication site)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Automotive
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 277 Industrial Drive
  • Cadiz, KY 42211
  • United States

FabSol Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FabSol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FabSol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FabSol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FabSol Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ernie Baker Founder & General Manager