Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WeStrive

WeStrive
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online fitness platform intended to help people find fitness programs. The company's mobile application help users to workout or compete with friends and will help to find the motivation required to dominate fitness goals, enabling users to get training according to their required health programs.

Formerly Known As
PerFIcT App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Santa Monica, CA
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WeStrive’s full profile, request a free trial.

WeStrive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 19-Dec-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding $5.34K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 16-May-2016 $228K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

WeStrive Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
StartupSoft Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

WeStrive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cory Faulkner Co-Founder Director & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Daly Branding Lead & Board Member
Cy Zellner Vice President & Board Member

WeStrive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cy Zellner WeStrive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Sean Daly WeStrive Branding Lead & Board Member 000 0000