Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EnergySource

EnergySource?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Opeerator of an independent power producing company created to develop geothermal projects in the Salton Sea resource area. The company has a pipeline of geothermal projects in development, which over the coming decade will help California and Southwestern utilities meet their state-mandated renewable energy requirements while contributing to the reduction of greenhouse gas emissions throughout the region.

Formerly Known As
CHAR, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 321 South Waterman Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • El Centro, CA 92243
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

EnergySource Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EnergySource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EnergySource Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EnergySource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EnergySource Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Spomer President & Chief Executive Officer
Dana Krzyston Chief Financial Officer
Derek Benson Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Power Development
John Featherstone Chief Technical Officer