Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brigit

2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Formerly Known As
Bridge It
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 838 6th Avenue
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brigit’s full profile, request a free trial.

Brigit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 24-Jan-2018 $2.5M 00.00 000.00 Completed Stealth
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Brigit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.0 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Brigit Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Abstract Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brooklyn Bridge Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canaan VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DCM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Full Tilt Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Brigit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zuben Mathews Founder, President & Board Member

Brigit Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Zuben Mathews Brigit Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000