Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

W.A. Chester

W.A. Chester?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
1930 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of installation, maintenance, and repair of underground high voltage cable transmission and distribution systems. The company provides installation, maintenance and repair services to the electric utility companies and independent power producers throughout the United States and Canada.

Formerly Known As
W. A. Chester, Inc., Henry Ihle Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 4390 Parliament Place
  • Suite Q
  • Lanham, MD 20706
  • United States

+1 (240) 000-0000

W.A. Chester Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore W.A. Chester‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

W.A. Chester Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore W.A. Chester‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

W.A. Chester Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Thompson Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Musick Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

W.A. Chester Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 00. Self Vice Chairman 000 0000