Vital Energi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 368
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Vital Energi General Information

Description

Provider of energy management services intended to create and implement low carbon community energy systems. The company's services include energy performance contract management and advising on metering, billing, measurement and reduction of energy consumption, enabling public and private organizations to reduce energy consumption, cut carbon emissions, save money and boost business performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vital Energi Utilities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Century House
  • Roman Road
  • Blackburn BB1 2LD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01254 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vital Energi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 21-Dec-2011 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 22-Oct-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vital Energi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vital Energi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of energy management services intended to create and implement low carbon community energy systems. The company
Energy Marketing
Blackburn, United Kingdom
368 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000 000 00000000000
Reading, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vital Energi Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vital Energi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Whitelock Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Beckett Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Nick Gosling Chief Strategy Officer
Paul Kay Building Services & Design Director
Gary Fielding Founder, Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vital Energi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Fielding Vital Energi Founder, Owner & Chairman 000 0000
Gary Le Sueur Scottish Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ian Whitelock Vital Energi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Beckett Vital Energi Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Daniels Vital Energi Board Member 000 0000
To view Vital Energi’s complete board members history, request access »

Vital Energi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vital Energi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scottish Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vital Energi’s complete investors history, request access »

Vital Energi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 27-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services
To view Vital Energi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vital Energi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Other Energy Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Vital Energi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »