Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lux Products

Lux Products?uq=8lCq2teR
1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electronic and mechanical thermostats. The company offers energy saving, mechanical, digital and programmable thermostats for home use.

Formerly Known As
Lux Clock Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Edwin Mcauley Electronics Ltd
Primary Office
  • 4747 South Broad Street
  • Building 101-Suite 330
  • Philadelphia, PA 19112
  • United States

+1 (856) 000-0000

Lux Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lux Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lux Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lux Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lux Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Munin President & Co-Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Lux Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Lux Products Chairman 000 0000