Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Barfer's Wellfood

Barfer's Wellfood?uq=8lCq2teR
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of pet food. The company's pet food is prepared from fresh meat in its facility and sold through retail stores located all across Berlin, Germany and its website.

Formerly Known As
Serno's Futterparadies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Großbeerenstraße 172
  • 12277 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000000

Barfer's Wellfood Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Barfer's Wellfood‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Barfer's Wellfood Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norman Vogel Founder, Owner & Managing Director