Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JustClean

JustClean?uq=8lCq2teR
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an on-demand laundry service platform in Kuwait. The company is an on-demand dry cleaning and laundry marketplace with a tap of a button, it is the go-to cleaning app that gives you a stress-free, convenient alternative to your normal cleaning experiences.

Website
Formerly Known As
masbagti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Block 8, Building 14A - Al Hamra Tower
  • Floor 35, office 22
  • Sharq
  • Kuwait

+965 1801 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustClean’s full profile, request a free trial.

JustClean Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO 01-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

JustClean Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Faith Capital Holding Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
ArabNet Other 000 0000 000000 0

JustClean Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Athbi Alenzi Co-Founder
Nouri Alenezi Co-Founder