Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sybac Service

Sybac Service
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of photo-voltaic cells. The company's services include engineering, procurement and construction services for utility scale photo-voltaic plants, enabling customers to get electricity from alternative sources of energy, thus leading to less pollution and no greenhouse gas emissions.

Formerly Known As
Sybac Solar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
BayWa re
Primary Office
  • Red Hollow 10
  • Germany

+49 02654 000000

Sybac Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sybac Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sybac Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Watkins Co-Founder and Managing Director
Stephan Tarlach Managing Director
Christian Rautenberg Co-Founder