Magnolia International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magnolia International General Information

Description

Developer of a content management software designed to build best-of-breed digital experiences. The company's Java based content management software is fast and flexible and available in the cloud or on-premises, used in headed or headless architectures, enabling organizations to create engaging websites and digital experiences around their existing information technology (IT) infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Obinary
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Oslo-Strasse 2
  • 4142 Münchenstein
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnolia International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnolia International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnolia International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a content management software designed to build best-of-breed digital experiences. The company's Java based
Business/Productivity Software
Münchenstein, Switzerland
0000000 0000

0-000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dortmund, Germany
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Magnolia International Competitors (97)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
E-Spirit Private Equity-Backed Dortmund, Germany 000 000000000000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Brno, Czech Republic 000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Oslo, Norway 00 000.00 0000 00000. 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 97 competitors. Get the full list »

Magnolia International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Brown Chief Executive Officer
Alain Kugelmann Chief Financial Officer
Jan Haderka Chief Technology Officer
Rasmus Skjoldan Chief Marketing Officer
Samuel Staehelin Chief Services Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magnolia International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Magnolia International Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Magnolia International Board Member, Strategic Advisor and Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Magnolia International’s complete board members history, request access »

Magnolia International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnolia International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial