Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OHi Food

OHi Food
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of refrigerated, plant-based superfood bar. The company's refrigerated superfood bars are gluten free, soy free, dairy free, corn free and made of whole food ingredients that are raw or minimally processed with no chemical preservatives, emulsifiers or fillers, providing consumers with variety of clean and naturally nutritious bars.

Formerly Known As
bRAW
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 750 Wesleyan Bay
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OHi Food’s full profile, request a free trial.

OHi Food Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 29-Jan-2019 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OHi Food Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Boulder Food Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

OHi Food Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dawn Anderson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lilly Wunsch Chief Operating Officer

OHi Food Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ben Fenton Boulder Food Group Board Member 000 0000
Dawn Anderson OHi Food Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tom Palmer Self Board Member 000 0000