Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Codecacao

Codecacao?uq=K9LEA9hy
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile and game development services. The company offers web design, web optimization, email marketing, tournament management platform, lead nurturing, and business management system, payment services, e-commerce services, and other technology development services for developers, designers, entrepreneurs, and tech enthusiast.

Formerly Known As
i-Ways
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Valiance (Germany)
Primary Office
  • Heinzelova 62a
  • Zagreb
  • Croatia

Codecacao Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Codecacao‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Codecacao Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dragana Gucanin Chief Executive Officer
Tomislav Ĺ antek Chief Technology Officer
Ivan Paladin Chief Publishing Officer
Antonio Meic Founder