Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carolina Complete Health Network

Carolina Complete Health Network?uq=2zON1W4M
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.13M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of health co-operative network intended to serve Medicaid beneficiaries with value-based models of care. The company's physician-led network focuses on establishing, organizing and operating a health plan that uses data-driven, outcomes-based models-of-care to serve Medicaid beneficiaries, enabling hospitals and managed care service providers to provide Medicaid managed care services in North Carolina, thereby improving the standard and affordability of personalized care.

Formerly Known As
Formation Subsidiary, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 222 North Person Street
  • Suite 010
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Complete Health Network’s full profile, request a free trial.

Carolina Complete Health Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 31-Jan-2018 $1.13M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 15-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Carolina Complete Health Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Morgus Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Runge MD President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Carolina Complete Health Network Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jeffrey Runge MD Self President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Mangum MD Carolina Complete Health Network Board Member 000 0000
John Meier IV Carolina Complete Health Network Board Member 000 0000
Richard Hudspeth Carolina Complete Health Network Board Member 000 0000