Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KPS digital

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consultancy services intended to offer business transformation and process implementation in retail. The company's business consultancy services offers development and optimization of high-performance e-commerce platforms and web-based business processes, analysis, conception, architecture, implementation, design, maintenance or support and operation, enabling international companies in all phases of their ecommerce projects in order to achieve sustainable increases in success that are measurable.

Website
Formerly Known As
getit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Emil-Figge-Straße 76-80
  • 44227 Dortmund
  • Germany

KPS digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPS digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPS digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Krämerkämper Founder & Geschäftsführer