Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E-Technologies Group

E-Technologies Group?uq=K9LEA9hy
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of innovative engineering products. The company's engineering products are created after continuous client to integrator communication to establish clarity throughout the project so that the client's needs are precisely known and understood, enabling customers to have access to the right product as per their particular project requirement.

Formerly Known As
Control Concepts and Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 5530 Union Centre Drive
  • West Chester, OH 45069
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

E-Technologies Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E-Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E-Technologies Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 09-Oct-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

E-Technologies Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Construction and Engineering Austin, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

E-Technologies Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E-Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E-Technologies Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Veldhuis Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Doug Fagaly Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

E-Technologies Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 00. Falfurrias Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Falfurrias Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000