Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bubbla

Bubbla?uq=8lCq2teR
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an mobile application designed to connect with people nearby. The company's application software uses internet connectivity to find friends, connect with them and create own personalized bubbles, enabling users to find new people near their locations and chat directly with their friends.

Website
Formerly Known As
Plan'Ya'Night
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5 Henty Walk
  • Putney
  • London SW15 5AG
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bubbla’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bubbla Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bubbla Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
E.Man Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Bubbla Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Carey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chief Technology Officer
Christian Schober Co-Chief Technology Officer & Senior Engineer
Siyabonga Makhubu Co-Founder & Head of Finance
Jacob Holt Co-Founder & Head of Operations

Bubbla Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Whittle Bubbla Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Kouumdjieff Bubbla Board Member 000 0000