Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DAVA Foods Estonia

DAVA Foods Estonia
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer, supplier and marketer of eggs in Estonia.

Website
Formerly Known As
Koks Munatootmine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Danish Agro
Primary Office
  • Saha 18
  • Loo, 74201
  • Estonia

+372 600 0000

DAVA Foods Estonia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DAVA Foods Estonia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DAVA Foods Estonia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vladimir Sapo┼żnin Chief Executive Officer