Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pro-Vision Distribution

Pro-Vision Distribution
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of Closed-circuit television (CCTV) and access control equipment in the United Kingdom. The company's distribution services include overnight deliveries, easy payment options, branded products, technical support & training, and repairs & maintenance, enabling businesses and customers to attain high-quality branded products on time at affordable prices.

Formerly Known As
Inhoco 3179 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Knights Way Battlefield Enterprise Park
  • Shrewsbury SY1 3AB
  • England

+44 01743 000000

Pro-Vision Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pro-Vision Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pro-Vision Distribution Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Ford Co-Founder & Managing Director
Brian Munday Co-Founder