Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tenado

Tenado?uq=8lCq2teR
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of computer-aided design (CAD) software for both 2D and 3D technical drawings intended to make computer-assisted drawing as easy as possible. The company's software programs offer CAD industry solutions for metal construction, mechanical engineering, fire protection, architecture, woodcraft and transport planning which enables managing projects more effectively.

Website
Formerly Known As
Technobox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Vierhausstrasse 112
  • 44807 Bochum
  • Germany

+49 0234 00000

Tenado Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenado‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tenado Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenado‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tenado Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Hörnschemeyer Managing Director