Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tricor Korea IOI

Tricor Korea IOI?uq=2zON1W4M
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of administration, payroll, and executive search services. The company engages in providing a variety of accounting services such as preparation of the financial statements and various management reports as well as human resources consulting in a structured and systematic manner with the help of team of experienced specialist who use modern technology, enabling clients to receive a comprehensive range of services which meet their needs in a timely and professional manner.

Formerly Known As
Company Administration Services, International Outsourcing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Yongsan Building
  • 273 Hangang-daero, Yongsan-gu
  • Seoul, 140-717
  • South Korea

+82 00-0000-0000

Tricor Korea IOI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tricor Korea IOI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tricor Korea IOI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Byung-Doo Choi Chief Executive Officer
Henry Tan Co-Representative Director