Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alvier PM-Technology

Alvier PM-Technology?uq=K9LEA9hy
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of power metallurgy tooling components. The company's tooling components include gear systems, die-sets, chamfering items, pick and place devices and other related difficult-shaped tools, enabling customers avail quality, innovative and complex tooling systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Werkzeugbau Alvier, Werkzeugbau Alvier AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fabrikstrasse 17
  • 9470 Buchs
  • Switzerland

+41 081 000 00 00

Alvier PM-Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alvier PM-Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alvier PM-Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Rauch Chief Executive Officer