Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TB Works

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of precision metal equipment and supplies intended to offer quality complex equipment and precision-machined parts all under one roof. The company's equipment include welding machine, machining equipment, assembly and testing equipment, enabling clients to get access to the products for carrying out their industrial activities.

Website
Formerly Known As
HeTi Pere OÜ, HeTi Pere
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Technobalt
Primary Office
  • Raua 1
  • Kadrina, 45201
  • Estonia

TB Works Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TB Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TB Works Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tiit Järvekülg Founder