Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PTS Worldwide Express

PTS Worldwide Express
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of international express courier business services to more than 220 countries. The company provides services through multiple models of transportation with the aim to shorten the transit time of the shipments, enabling customers with safe delivery of parcels at a reasonable price.

Website
Formerly Known As
Packet Transportation Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Bağlar Mah. Osmanpaşa Caddesi
  • No:9 Güneşli, Bağcılar
  • 34212 İstanbul
  • Turkey

+90 (0212) 000 00 00

PTS Worldwide Express Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PTS Worldwide Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PTS Worldwide Express Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PTS Worldwide Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PTS Worldwide Express Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Murat Öztermiyeci Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hamdi Türker Co-Founder & Chairman

PTS Worldwide Express Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0ü0000 PTS Worldwide Express Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000