Modus Advanced Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Modus Advanced General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of custom rubber and plastic products intended to resolve challenging engineering issues. The company's platform provides products such as vibrations isolators, rubber grommets, bumpers, O-rings, gaskets, extrusions, suction cups, rubber caps and tips, washers, shims, seals, pads and strips, it services include vulcanizing, splicing, slitting, laminating, hand fabrication, die cutting, enabling manufacturers to create groundbreaking technologies with advanced materials and processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Rubber and Supply Incorporated
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1575 Greenville Road
  • Livermore, CA 94550
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modus Advanced Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Modus Advanced’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Modus Advanced Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick MacKirdy Chief Executive Officer & President
Natalia Spruiell Director, Finance & Accounting
To view Modus Advanced’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Modus Advanced Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modus Advanced Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daintree.VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Modus Advanced’s complete investors history, request access »