Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sonnplast

Sonnplast?uq=K9LEA9hy
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and assembler of high-precision technical forming parts in Germany. The company specializes in the production of technical molding parts from thermoplastic polymers, using single and multiple-component injection molding methods, enabling clients across several industries to produce quality components at affordable costs.

Formerly Known As
NS Kunststofftechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • An der Müß 42
  • 96515 Sonneberg
  • Germany

+49 03675 00000

Sonnplast Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonnplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonnplast Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leonhard Ritzhaupt Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »