Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MOLL Automatisierung

MOLL Automatisierung
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of conveyor technology designed for transportation of small or large equipment in manufacturing industries. The company's technology is used in a wide range of applications such as overhead conveyors and floor conveyors, enabling factories to move equipment and components across various workstations on the assembly line.

Website
Formerly Known As
MOLL Maschinenbau GmbH (Conveyor Technology)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Am Gewerbepark 2
  • 94339 Leiblfing
  • Germany

+49 09427 00000

MOLL Automatisierung Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MOLL Automatisierung‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MOLL Automatisierung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MOLL Automatisierung‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MOLL Automatisierung Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josef Moll Managing Director